Wilson y Peterson eliminados

0
51
QUEENSLAND, AUSTRALIA - APRIL 5: Reef Heazlewood of Australia advances to Round 4 of the 2019 Quiksilver Pro Gold Coast after winning Heat 5 of Round 3 at Duranbah Beach on April 5, 2019 in Queensland, Australia. (Photo by Matt Dunbar/WSL via Getty Images)

Reef Heazlewood y Kolohe Andino eliminan al 2º del mundo, Julian Wilson, y al defensor de la edición pasada, Crisanto Peterson. Los Rookies Moniz y Wright sobreviven al día de eliminación.

QUEENSLAND, AUSTRALIA – APRIL 5: Kolohe Andino Of USA advances to Round 4 of the 2019 Quiksilver Pro Gold Coast after winning Heat 7 of Round 3 at Duranbah Beach on April 5, 2019 in Queensland, Australia. (Photo by Kelly Cestari/WSL via Getty Images)

Quiksilver Pro Gold Coast Round 3 Results:
Heat 1: Filipe Toledo (BRA) 13.93 DEF. Soli Bailey (AUS) 11.50
Heat 2: John John Florence (HAW) 14.83 DEF. Adrian Buchan (AUS) 11.20 
Heat 3: Kanoa Igarashi (JPN) 13.14 DEF. Jesse Mendes (BRA) 8.50  
Heat 4: Conner Coffin (USA) 11.00 DEF. Jeremy Flores (FRA) 8.70
Heat 5: Reef Heazlewood (AUS) 16.07 DEF. Julian Wilson (AUS) 13.40
Heat 6: Seth Moniz (HAW)  12.60 DEF. Griffin Colapinto (USA) 12.57
Heat 7: Kolohe Andino (USA) 14.10 DEF. Peterson Crisanto (BRA) 11.90  
Heat 8: Owen Wright (AUS) 10.14 DEF. Ezekiel Lau (HAW) 5.00  
Heat 9: Gabriel Medina (BRA) 19.13 DEF. Mateus Herdy (BRA) 12.23
Heat 10: Yago Dora (BRA) 15.69 DEF. Joan Duru (FRA) 14.57 
Heat 11: Jordy Smith (ZAF) 11.27 DEF. Ryan Callinan (AUS) 10.53  
Heat 12: Mikey Wright (AUS) 16.53 DEF. Jack Freestone (AUS) 10.47
Heat 13: Italo Ferreira (BRA) 16.53 DEF. Ricardo Christie (NZL) 13.10 
Heat 14: Willian Cardoso (BRA) 13.47 DEF. Michael Rodrigues (BRA) 12.13
Heat 15: Wade Carmichael (AUS) 15.50 DEF. Sebastian Zietz (HAW)  
Heat 16: Michel Bourez (PYF) vs. Deivid Silva (BRA)

Así queda configurada la 4ª ronda Quiksilver Pro :
Heat 1: Filipe Toledo (BRA) vs. John John Florence (HAW) 
Heat 2: Kanoa Igarashi (JPN) vs. Conner Coffin (USA)
Heat 3: Reef Heazlewood (AUS) vs. Seth Moniz (HAW)
Heat 4: Kolohe Andino (USA) vs. Owen Wright (AUS)
Heat 5: Gabriel Medina (BRA) vs. Yago Dora (BRA) 
Heat 6: Jordy Smith (ZAF) vs. Mikey Wright (AUS)
Heat 7: Italo Ferreira (BRA) vs Willian Cardoso (BRA)
Heat 8: Wade Carmichael (AUS) vs. Michel Bourez (PYF)

Así fue la 3ª ronda de chicas en el Boost Mobile Pro GoldCoast :
Heat 1: Stephanie Gilmore (AUS) 11.40 DEF. Macy Callaghan (AUS) 8.87 
Heat 2: Caroline Marks (USA) 13.84 DEF. Isabella Nichols (AUS) 8.73 
Heat 3: Tatiana Weston-Webb (BRA) 14.07 DEF. Brisa Hennessy (CRI) 12.67
Heat 4: Malia Manuel (HAW) 15.10 DEF. Nikki Van Dijk (AUS) 14. 67 
Heat 5: Sage Erickson (USA) 13.34 DEF. Lakey Peterson (USA) 8.80 
Heat 6: Sally Fitzgibbons (AUS) 14.43 DEF. Courtney Conlogue (USA) 12.90 
Heat 7: Carissa Moore (HAW) 12.63 DEF.  Bronte Macaulay (AUS) 12.27  
Heat 8: Johanne Defay (FRA) 11.26 DEF. Coco Ho (HAW) 11.07

QUEENSLAND, AUSTRALIA – APRIL 5: 3X World Champion Carissa Moore of Hawaii advances to the quarter finals of the 2019 Boost Mobile Pro Gold Coast after winning Heat 7 of Round 3 at Snapper Rocks on April 5, 2019 in Queensland, Australia. (Photo by Matt Dunbar/WSL via Getty Images)

Y así quedan configurados los cuartos de final de féminas:
Heat 1: Stephanie Gilmore (AUS) vs. Caroline Marks (USA)
Heat 2: Tatiana Weston-Webb (BRA) vs. Malia Manuel (HAW)
Heat 3: Sage Erickson (USA) vs. Sally Fitzgibbons (AUS)
Heat 4: Carissa Moore (HAW) vs. Johanne Defay (FRA)

QUEENSLAND, AUSTRALIA – APRIL 5: Tatiana Weston-Webb of Brazil advances to the quarter finals of the 2019 Boost Mobile Pro Gold Coast after winning Heat 3 of Round 3 at Snapper Rocks on April 5, 2019 in Queensland, Australia. (Photo by Kelly Cestari/WSL via Getty Images)